Ergebnisse

ADCC Submission Fighting  German Championship

Sunday, October 15th

Athletikzentrum ASV Mainz 88 e.V., Jakob Anstatt Straße, Mainz

Beginner

Male:

-65.9kg

  1. Michal Zielinski, KSZ Wernau
  2. Luca Langeneck, German Top Team

 

-76.9kg

  1. Boguslav Koziel, KSZ Wernau
  2. Steffen Frein, Paderborn Wombats
  3. Julain Maßen, Freelance
  4. Valentin Schaff, MAA Mannheim

 

-87.9kg

  1. Denis Dozenko, Stonewood Martial Arts
  2. Levi Perrish, Team Choco
  3. Marvin Jantz, MMA Warrior Club Wiesbaden
  4. Brahim Skenderi, Paderborn Wombats

 

-98.9kg

  1. Alexander Bähr, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Daniel Föhr, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Matthias Hyla, Paderborn Wombats
  4. Cay Wurm, Frankonia Combat Club

 

+99kg

  1. Ewen Pöhler-Hubert, Paderborn Wombats
  2. Edgar Herdt, Combat Club Siegburg
  3. Azzou Hischam, Team Schelmo e.V.

 

Absolute Class

  1. Daniel Föhr, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Matthias Hyla, Paderborn Wombats
  3. Ilias Jusupov, MAA Mannheim
  4. Denis Dozenko, Stonewood Martial Arts

 

Masters:

87,9 kg

  1. Patrick Deile, German Top Team
  2. Oliver Herrmann, Chorakee Gym
  3. Stefan Reuter, German Top Team
  4. Sascha Kurschmitz, Kamikaze Gym Lüdenscheid

Intermediate

 

Male:

-76.9kg

  1. Bünyamin Kaplan, Paderborn Wombats
  2. David Ulfik, Icon Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Mathias Polanski, Combat Club Bonn
  4. Philipp Machauer, Frankers Fight Team

 

-87.9kg

  1. Roman Reingard, Paderborn Wombats
  2. Lukas Gruber, Stonewood Martial Arts
  3. Lukas Zielonka, Fighters Emstek

 

-98.9kg

  1. Georg Bilogrevic, MMA Spirit
  2. Sapan Taha, MMA Warriors Club Wiesbaden
  3. Erhan Günes, German Top Team
  4. Shahin Jafari, Paderborn Wombats

 

Absolute Class

  1. Lukas Gruber, Stonewood Martial Arts
  2. Markus Held, German Top Team
  3. David Ulfik, Icon Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Sapan Taha, MMA Warriors Club Wiesbaden

 

Masters:

-87,9 kg

  1. Steffen Weber, Budokeller Bonlanden
  2. Waldemar Heruday, Gracie Barra
  3. Stephan Berg, Chorakee Gym

 

 

Female:

+60kg

  1. Anna Kern, MMA Spirit
  2. Stephanie Wagenpfeil, Freelance

 

Absolute Class

  1. Anna Kern, MMA Spirit
  2. Stephanie Wagenpfeil, Freelance

Professional

Male:

-65.9kg

  1. Mimoun Arbaoui, Taifun Luta Livre
  2. Diegor Figueiredo, German Top Team

 

-76.9kg

  1. Paul Urbanik, Paderborn Wombats
  2. Daniel Tempera, German Top Team
  3. Alexander Aust, Integra Fight

 

-98.9kg

  1. Christian Skorzik, Fightakademie Mönchengladbach
  2. Pawel Mario Kwiatkowski, GFTeam Paraiba Akademie

 

+99kg

  1. David Ott, Team Choco
  2. Donald Cosic, MMA Spirit

 

Absolute Class

  1. Donald Cosic, MMA Spirit
  2. Paul Urbanik, Paderborn Wombats
  3. Christian Skorzik, Fightakademie Mönchengladbach
  4. Daniel Tempera, German Top Team

 

Best Team: Paderborn Wombats

Organizer: ADCC Germany

 

More info:

www.adccgermany.de  E-mail: heydari@adccgermany.org